Fiber Cable Manufacturer, Fiber Cable Supplier

 Fiber Cable Manufacturer, Fiber Cable Supplier

GYFXY

Category: Duct and Non self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable
Product Manual:GYFXY-The Duct And Non Self-Supporting Optical Cable Product

  • PRODUCT DETAIL




The Duct And Non Self-Supporting Optical Cable Product



Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for duct, aerial non Self-Supporting, groove, tunnels, leading in and cable trench, etc.


Characteristics:

Excellent performance of water-blocking;

Excellent performance of tensile properties and temperature.


Operating Temperature:-20~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber


62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value
(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.


GYFXY

Product Structure:GYFXY - 英文.jpg



Product Description:

GYFXY Structure with central tubeNon-metal strength member,PE sheath


Standards:

YD/T 769-2010  Outdoor central tube optical cable for telecommunications


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Structure
Diameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic



2-12
Central tube
5.5
22
100
200
300
1000
10D
20D


Note 1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

3.The design flame resistance, anti-rodent, termite resistant cable according to the customer’s demands.



PREVIOUS:GYFTY
NEXT:GYTA